Search:
Home Register Feedback SiteMap Disclaimer Copyright Contact
Find an Auditor
About Us
Public Workshops
Customised Workshops
Horizon2020 Links
Leaflets and Tools
News
Newsletters
Helpline
Glossary
FP7 Financial Info and FAQs
FP7 Links
FP6 Financial Info & FAQs
FP6 Links
Project Admin
FP6 Financial Info & FAQs --> Proposal --> Third Parties --> Third Parties FAQs

Q: Our university is going to represent in an NoE itself and two other institutions. I heard that this might be done under clause 23 or the two other institutions might be considered third parties. What are the benefits or drawbacks of applying the clause 23 versus treating two other institutions as third parties?
Q: If I have a Third Party can I use clause 23? What about the Cost Statements?


Site Developed by S.Y. Technologies Last updated: 12/13/2017